cocamide

 

Topic mentions per year

Topic mentions per year

1987-2016
012319872016

Papers overview

Semantic Scholar uses AI to extract papers important to this topic.
Review
2016
Review
2016
BACKGROUND Cocamide DEA (CAS no. 68603-42-9) is a non-ionic surfactant frequently used in industrial, household and cosmetic… (More)
Is this relevant?
2016
2016
Our previous study reported that the Design Expert® Software showed a beneficial role in the development of microemulsions (ME… (More)
Is this relevant?
2015
2015
Context. During the late 1990s, insecticide resistance had rendered a number of treatment products ineffective; some companies… (More)
Is this relevant?
2014
2014
BACKGROUND Patients with atopic dermatitis (AD) have abnormalities in skin barrier function, and are predisposed to developing… (More)
Is this relevant?
2014
2014
BACKGROUND Coconut fatty acids diethanolamide [cocamide diethanolamine (cocamide DEA)] is a surface-active derivative of coconut… (More)
  • figure 1
  • table 1
Is this relevant?
2012
2012
Water-in-oil emulsions are important in the petroleum industry in production operations, where the water content of the emulsion… (More)
  • table 2
  • table 1
  • table 2
  • table 2
  • figure 1
Is this relevant?
2006
2006
BACKGROUND Counseling of patients with cocamidopropyl betaine (CAPB) allergy is difficult because the cross-reactivity of CAPB… (More)
Is this relevant?
1999
1999
The majority of adverse skin reactions to personal-care products are presumed to be caused by irritant substances, like… (More)
Is this relevant?
1998
1998
Three cases are reported of individuals allergic to cocamide DEA, also known as coconut diethanolamide. In two cases, multiple… (More)
Is this relevant?
1993
1993
Coconut diethanolamide (CDEA), manufactured from coconut oil, is widely used as a surface-active agent in hand gels, hand-washing… (More)
Is this relevant?