Skip to search formSkip to main content
You are currently offline. Some features of the site may not work correctly.

Pelargonium radens Oil

The essential oil of Pelargonium radens. Pelargonium radens oil is used for its aromatic properties and as an ingredient in skincare preparations.
National Institutes of Health

Papers overview

Semantic Scholar uses AI to extract papers important to this topic.
2013
2013
UNLABELLED Pelargonium L. genra (Fam. Geraniaceae) includes over 250 species, most of it native to southern Africa. Nowadays… Expand
  • table I
  • table II
  • table III
  • table IV
  • figure 6
2009
2009
Effective irrigation management in arid and semi-arid regions, like South Africa, could increase crop yield and thereby improve… Expand
  • table 2
  • table 1
  • table 3
  • table 4
  • figure 1
2001
2001
Forr ansags regler om det allmannas skadestandsansvar inte sa viktiga och fran borjan hade stat och kommun inget ansvar over… Expand