Wilhelmina J Rietsema

We don’t have enough information about this author to calculate their statistics. If you think this is an error let us know.
Learn More
An 83-year-old woman with bronchiectasis experienced delirium secondary to respiratory infection. Investigations showed hemoglobin of 12.9 g/dL (reference range 12.6– 16.1 g/dL), mean corpuscular volume (MCV) of 94 fL (reference range 80–102 fL), serum vitamin B12 of 529 pg/mL (reference range 176–950 pg/mL), serum folate of 9.89 ng/mL (reference range 3–20(More)
  • 1